Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 30th Jun | A | Chris Jenkins | Alsager Inst | 5 | 21 |
Sun 17th Sep | A | Simon Jones | Frod Red Lion A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 22 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Liz Ruscoe | Kelsall | 21 | 12 |
Thu 11th May | H | Paul Hennin | Castle S&SC C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Susan Nelson | Lk Graylams | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Allan Fishwick * | Winnington A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Graham Carter * | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Pam Thompson | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | John Alcock | Limes | 21 | 7 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Gareth Davies | Moulton Rbl A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Ian Kennerley * | Davenham A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Tim Shaw | Castle S&SC C | 14 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Alison Owen | Norley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Fred Day | Lk Graylams | 16 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Carole Halsall | Winnington A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Colin Webb | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | James Maguire | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Robert Mellor | Limes | 11 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Andy Hulse | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Trevor Pettit | Davenham A | 21 | 14 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Robert Searle | Helsby B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 381 | 282 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th May | A | Myra Sales | Cuddington | 21 | 13 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Hilary Loy | Cuddington | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | John Dewison | Winnington B | 21 | 16 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 63 | 45 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Joan Jackson | Rudheath Bowls B | Winsford Cons A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Jude Lightfoot | Rudheath Bowls B | Owley Wood D | 21 | 4 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Bill Phillips | Rudheath Bowls B | Barnton CC B | 21 | 12 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | David Thurlwell * | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach A | 11 | 21 |
Sun 21st May | Semi Final | Rob Bishop | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach B | 15 | 21 |