Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 17th Sep | A | Phil Wainwright | Frod Red Lion A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Sam Nicholas | Kelsall | 18 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Dave Worrall | Norley A | 16 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Paul Turnbull | Lk Graylams | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Barry Gibson | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Kerry Edwards | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Philip Hughes | Limes | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | John Dean * | Moulton Rbl A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Ken Hamblett * | Davenham A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Keith Crowther | Helsby B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | H | Liz Ruscoe | Kelsall | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Steve Beckett | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 12 |
Thu 3rd Aug | H | Tony Hulme | Norley A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Paul Turnbull | Lk Graylams | 21 | 16 |
Thu 17th Aug | H | Gill Rigden | Winnington A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Graham Carter * | Wharton Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Graham Thompson | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Peter Galley | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Mike Butterley * | Davenham A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | Tim Blackburn | Helsby B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 351 | 309 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | A | Mal Dewsbury | Barnton Cc D | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Darren Hamilton | Owley Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Mike Devine | Comberbach C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 63 | 47 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Martin Staley * | Rudheath Bowls B | Winsford Cons A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Archie Lightfoot | Rudheath Bowls B | Owley Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Neil Tilly | Rudheath Bowls B | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Andrew Gregory * | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Sun 21st May | Semi Final | Gordon Clark * | Rudheath Bowls A | Comberbach B | 9 | 21 |