Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th May | A | George Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 13th May | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th May | H | Sharon Duncan *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 31st May | A | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 0 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Nigel Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | John Edwards | Madeley CC B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 14th Sep | A | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | John Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 313 | 255 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | H | Emma Chetwood | Newport C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | A | Colin Petitt *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 16th May | H | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | A | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 30th May | H | Matt Gill | Shifnal C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Tim Willis-Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Steve Edwards *** | SJ Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 17th Aug | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Jackie Rutter | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Simon Chand ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 5, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 285 | 370 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Andrew Hardeman | Trench C | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Aug | Semi Final | Neil Banks | Trench C | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |