Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Aug | H | Allan Davies | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Albert Millward | Newport C | 6 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Roy Smith ** | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Derek Killen | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Jonathan Waland *** | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Alan Dudley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th May | A | Olwyn Howells | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th May | H | Eric Reynolds | S J Bayley C | 21 | 5 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Graham Peevor *** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Joe Pope | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | David Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Margaret Preece | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Derek Killen | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Barbara Frost | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Andy Newnes *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Neil Martin *** | S J Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Cyril Bright ** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Barry Carline | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 23, Won: 16, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 430 | 370 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Jim Tyler | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Jonathan Waland *** | Allscott C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th May | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 19th May | H | Barry Hopkins | S J Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley C C C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Alison Brazier | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Mark Hill | Sinclair C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Neil Stones | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Phillip Edwards ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Steve Everton *** | Allscott C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Dean Pountney | S J Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley C C C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Harry Plant | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 402 | 348 |