Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Aug | A | Angela Gaut *** | Wrock Wood A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | John Breeze ** | Newport A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | H | Marc Hodgetts ** | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 41 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | John Pritchard *** | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 6th May | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th May | H | Stuart Duncan ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 20th May | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Nigel Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Paul Gilmore ** | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Karen Herriman | Bowring B | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 302 | 244 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Stephen Booth ** | Sinclair A | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 10th Aug | Quarters | Unlisted Player | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Lucy Evans | Sinclair C | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Stephen Booth ** | Sinclair A | Madeley C C A | 21 | 9 |
Wed 10th Aug | Quarters | Unlisted Player | Sinclair A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th May | Round of 16 | Lucy Evans | Sinclair C | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 17 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | Tony Garmson * | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | A | Martin Gaut *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Martin Williams | Wrock Wood A | 6 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Mark Selley * | Newport | 14 | 21 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Barry Gilder * | St. Georges | 19 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | David Marriott | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 143 | 195 |