Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Walk Over | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th May | A | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th May | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Bob Barber ** | St Georges B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Roger Beeston **** | Newport C | 8 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Graham Wood | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 6, Lost: 17, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 324 | 439 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 | |
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | William Taylor | Madeley CC C | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | William Thompson | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Mark Williams *** | Donn Wood C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Leila James | Shifnal C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 1, Lost: 18, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 216 | 392 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 16 | |
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | William Taylor | Madeley CC C | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | William Thompson | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 11 | 21 |