Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Richard Smethurst * | Davenham A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Gareth Davies | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th May | H | Paul Ecclestone | Helsby B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 25th May | A | Danny Brown ** | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Alison Bestwick | Kelsall | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Trevor Whittaker *** | Castle S&SC C | 3 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Len Rankin | Norley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Allan Fishwick * | Winnington A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Dave Egerton * | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Raymond Buckley | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Mike Butterley * | Davenham A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Ryan Walton * | Moulton Rbl A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jon Fleming | Helsby B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Danny Brown ** | Rudheath Bowls B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Graham Stubbs | Kelsall | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Steve Wakefield *** | Castle S&SC C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | James Dale | Norley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Andy Barclay * | Winnington A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | John Alcock | Limes | 21 | 19 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Raymond Buckley | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 366 | 334 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Mark Hamman ** | Lk Graylams | Barnton CC B | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Jonathan Malisch | Roy Evans/Adrian Robinson | Lk Graylams | Comberbach B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Jonathan Malisch | Raymond Agnew/Ian Kennerley * | Lk Graylams | Davenham A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Jonathan Malisch | Andy Hamman/Andria Hallwood | Lk Graylams | Barnton CC A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Jonathan Malisch | Martin Simcock/Darren Beardmore | Lk Graylams | Crewe PO | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Oct | Semi Final | Jonathan Malisch | Mike Bell/Steve Beckett | Lk Graylams | Castle S&SC C | 12 | 21 |