Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | William Titley * | Newport A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 5 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | William Eggerton | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Gordon Yates *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Vince Cruise | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Robert Haddon ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 20th May | H | Leslie Scott ** | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 27th May | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Richard Oliver | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Colin Morris | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | John Goodall | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | William Eggerton | Bowring C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Shona Baugh | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Michael Delves | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Roy Blewitt ** | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 406 | 386 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Keith Lockley (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Apr | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Ian Edwards | Newport D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th May | A | Roy Pantling | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 16th May | H | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Leila James | Shifnal D | 21 | 4 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Keith Lockley (D) | Albrighton D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Ian Edwards | Newport D | 8 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Peter Kimber | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Ian Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Kimberley Robinson | Shifnal D | 21 | 4 |
Played: 20, Won: 19, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 407 | 215 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Roy Harley | Albrighton C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 19 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Gordon Heighway | Albrighton C | Broseley B | 21 | 3 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Brian Tisdale | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |