Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Apr | A | Sue King | Bylet B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | George Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 6th May | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | A | Shona Baugh | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th May | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Paul Dugmore | Maddocks A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Dan Wilson ** | St Georges B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Ruth Garbett ** | Bylet B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | George Law *** (C) | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 10th Aug | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Amy Williams | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Peter Roberts | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 383 | 355 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6th Jun | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Mark Kijuk | Edgmond B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Graham Tranter | Highley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | James Blair *** | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC D | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | David Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 8 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 174 | 159 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Fiona Waland *** | Bowring D | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Susan Harris *** | Bowring D | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Jul | A | George Groucott * | Allscott | 21 | 7 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Nigel Evans *p | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Chris France * | Charlton | 17 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 70 | 70 |