Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Jun | A | George Davies ** | Donn Wood A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Pat Minton ** | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Peter Hayne | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Kev Brazier | Bylet A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 76 | 85 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Sylvia Shotton *** | St Georges B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | A | John Breeze ** | Shifnal B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 24th May | H | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st May | A | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Terry Deakin *** | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 3 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | James O`Hara * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 371 | 232 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Chris Hayward * | H U S C A | Allscott Heath A | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Paul Palin * | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Martin Williams *P | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton | 21 | 13 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 21 | 5 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Karen Smith * | Bowring | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair | 21 | 17 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath | 18 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | John Madeley | Madeley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Dave King *P | St. Georges | 2 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Marg Fray * | Trench | 15 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Nigel Ferrington | Prince of Wales Hotel | 12 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Stuart Rutter *P | Wrock Wood | 6 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Angela Boot | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Ann Rawlins | Bowring | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Harry Church | Sinclair | 20 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 291 | 324 |