Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Eddie Riley | Norley | 16 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Mike Price | Norley | 10 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Jonathan Malisch | Lostock Gralams | 9 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Andy Woodyatt | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 15 |
Wed 17th May | H | Lee Broomhead | Middlewich RBL B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | David Hough | Over Park Rec | 20 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Colin Blakeley | Over Park Rec | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Linda Dawson | Nantwich Barony Park | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Jason Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Shane Papworth | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Graham Brew | Wharton Rec A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Neil Carter | Wharton Rec A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Marcus Cassidy | Tarvin A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Phil Cottiga | Tarvin A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 15, Won: 4, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 243 | 294 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | David Bowler | Winnington Park B | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Richard Smethurst | Winnington Park A | Davenham Rec B | 12 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Graham Pickering | Winnington Park A | Gt Budworth | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Rod Massey | Cuddington A | 7 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Cliff Wakefield | Cuddington A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | George Gibson | Runcorn Subscription A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Brian Furber | Runcorn Subscription A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Jean Harley | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 8 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Bill Walker | Owley Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Stuart Wingfield | Owley Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Rex Wilson | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Judy Harrison | Chetwode Arms | 16 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Mick Cartwright | Chetwode Arms | 7 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Dave Brown | Kingsley A | 20 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Duncan Wright | High Legh A | 6 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Christopher Ashton | High Legh A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Roger Mansell | Mere A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Steve Coutts | Mere A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Trevor Cork | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Jean Harvey | Winsford C&C A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 259 | 304 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18th Jul | H | Michael J Taylor | Delamere B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 17 |