Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Charles Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Barry Griffin *** | St Georges B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Jeffrey Baddeley **** | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 31st May | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | John Rawlins | Bowring B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Roger Beeston **** | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Don Briggs * | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 371 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | H | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Mark Williams *** | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 7th Oct | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 303 | 288 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Pip Copson *** | H U S C C | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 15th Aug | H | Graeme Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |