Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
2014 Weekly Results for Unlisted Player (Bye)
Friday Bylet A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Fri 29th Aug | H | Tony Farruggio *** | S J Bayley B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Friday Chelmarsh A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Fri 20th Jun | A | Vera Hodgetts | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Ric Hudson | S J Bayley C | 0 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 0 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 59 |
Friday S J Bayley B Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Fri 16th May | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood B | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Monday Allscott D Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Tracy Docherty | Donnington Wood D | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Monday Madeley C C D Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 28th Apr | A | Janet Webb | Allscott D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Monday Shifnal D Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 19th May | A | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay D | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Monday Sinclair D Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 29th Sep | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |
Monday Wrock Wood D Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Mon 14th Apr | H | Philip Smith | Trench C | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Saturday Allscott A Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Sat 26th Apr | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton Sat A | | |
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Saturday Chelmarsh Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Sat 30th Aug | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood | | |
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Saturday Newport Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Sat 26th Apr | A | Eric Jones *** | Bowring | | |
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Thursday Donnington Wood Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 10th Apr | H | Allan George | Ercall Magna | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Thursday Shifnal Team Division 3Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|
Thu 5th Jun | H | John Roberts(s) * | Madeley | 0 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 21 |