Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Linda Potter (Trench)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th May | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | A | Dan Wilson | St Georges B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th May | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Bob Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Neil Smallman (C) | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Ian Wilson *** | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Phil Bradburne *** | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Roger Beeston (C) | Newport C | 10 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 257 | 307 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Heather Willetts | Highley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th May | A | Gillian Price | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Norman Creen | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Rob Hodgson | Bylet C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Dave Whittall | Allscott D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Peter Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Graham Tranter | Highley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Tony Maiden ** | Albrighton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 2 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | David Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Allscott D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 264 | 277 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Janet Yapp | Trench C | Charlton B | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Preliminary | Terry Whitehouse | Trench C | Bowring C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | John Hawkins | Trench C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Steve Wall ** | Trench C | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Rebecca Wedge | Trench C | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 5 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | H | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 42 |