Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2015
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2015
2015 Weekly Results for John Simpson (Shifnal)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29th May | A | Lee Garfield | Bowring C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Peter Collins | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Barry Walters | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 10th Jul | H | Matt Airey | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jul | H | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Jul | A | Gary Cooper * | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st Jul | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Aug | H | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | A | Gavin Taylor ** | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | H | James Beeston | Bowring C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 4th Sep | A | Mick Davies | Horsehay B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Amy Williams | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Sue King | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 6, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 251 | 292 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | Colin Garbett * | Abbey A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 20th Apr | A | Carol Marsh | Highley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Audrey Smelt | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th May | A | Alan Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th May | H | Harry Plant | Maddocks B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Jun | H | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | A | Ian Brice | Donn Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jun | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jul | A | Colin Jones | Bowring D | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Rose Copson * | Abbey A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | John Smith | Highley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Rhian Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Neil Maclachlan | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Roy Rigby | Maddocks B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Arthur Thompson | Allscott D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Aug | A | Sandra Wade | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | A | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Sep | A | Chris France | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 24th Sep | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Sep | H | George Jones | Bowring D | 13 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 8, Lost: 13, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 345 | 385 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 22nd Jul | Quarter Final | Will O Hara | Shifnal C | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18th Apr | H | Linda Burrows | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 20 |
Sat 9th May | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth | 16 | 21 |
Sat 16th May | A | Arthur Thompson | Allscott B | 18 | 21 |
Sat 23rd May | H | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood Sat B | 19 | 21 |
Sat 30th May | A | Shirley Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat B | 21 | 6 |
Sat 6th Jun | H | Pete Millington | Charlton Sat A | 8 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jun | A | Claire Smith | Chelmarsh | 17 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jun | A | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 15 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jul | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 7 |
Sat 25th Jul | H | June Thompson | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 8th Aug | H | John Price | Chelmarsh | 21 | 19 |
Sat 15th Aug | A | Luke Porter | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 219 | 211 |