Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Jean Roberts (St Georges B.C.)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th May | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th May | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Owen Cherrington | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Ian Bates | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | John Picken *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 22, Won: 12, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 394 | 383 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Darrin Marsh ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 15th May | H | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Linda Potter | Trench C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Alan Wain | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Tim Lowe | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Neil Smallman **** | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 311 | 297 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Jeffrey Baddeley | St Georges C | Newport D | 14 | 21 |