Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Alan Gould (Newport)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | Robert Renke | Bylet A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Claire Williams | Horsehay B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th May | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Elaine Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Margaret Pearce | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Adrian Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Alan Johnston | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 377 | 269 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Christopher Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | John Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th May | H | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd May | A | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Luke Morris *** | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Brian Oliver | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Gwen Wilkes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | James Harris | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 367 | 292 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7th Jun | Round of 32 | Helen Williams | Newport D | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Andrew Hardeman | Newport D | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Susan Humphries | Newport D | St Georges C | 21 | 2 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Chris Jones | Newport D | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Susan Harris | Newport D | Horsehay C | 21 | 6 |