Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Eddie Brown (St Georges B.C.)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Ollie Wall | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Michael Tranter | Maddocks A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 10th May | H | David Horne ** | Trench B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th May | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 19th May | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th May | A | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Richard Scane *** | Bowring B | 8 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Nigel Blunt * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Adrian Owens | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Mick Kinsey | Sinclair B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Fred Weeden * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 24, Won: 14, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 446 | 405 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Helen Williams | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Linda Lowe | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Richard Scane *** | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Christian Walne | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Phil Griffiths | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | David Offley *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Chris Heighway | Broseley B | 21 | 1 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Stuart James | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Pauline Roden | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 390 | 295 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Peter Yates | St Georges C | Much Wenlock B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | David Chesters | St Georges C | Newport D | 17 | 21 |