Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Ian Bates (Hadley USC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Jul | A | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th May | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 26th May | A | Les Davies | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ian Edwards | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Palin *** | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Gavin Taylor ** | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Annette Harding | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Robert Barnbrook | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mark Hodgetts | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 24, Won: 12, Lost: 12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 438 | 389 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | John Goodall | Highley | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Gene Kelly | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | H | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | David Hill | Highley | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Ann Withington | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Karl Law | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | David Jones | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Stuart Sutherland | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 394 | 299 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Graham Hollis | H U S C C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 2 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Abi Helliwell | H U S C C | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |