Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Karen Herriman *** (Bowring)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th May | H | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th May | H | Pauline Tranter | Maddocks A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th May | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Jarratt Cotterill | Newport C | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Paige Nicholls | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Graham Coates | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Michael Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Helen Blunt ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Jayne Wood | Trench B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Norman Tyrer | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Daniel Corbett | Sinclair B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Stephen Gough **** | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 332 | 327 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Ben Delves | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Robert Carter | Newport D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Roy Edwards | Bridgnorth C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Venn Davies | Allscott Heath C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Arron Powell *** | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 2 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Roy Price | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | dave Parton | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Colin Petitt | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Sat 23rd Sep | A | James Harris | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | David Jones | Trench C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 3, Lost: 15, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 239 | 359 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Keith Lockley | Albrighton | 12 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Shirley Gladwin | Edgmond | 18 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Billy Grainger | Donnington Wood | 11 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 9th May | H | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th May | A | Angela Gravatte | Highley | 21 | 5 |
Thu 25th May | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Shirley Hadley * | Edgmond | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Kevin Emlyn ** | Donnington Wood | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC | 21 | 8 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Sue Stone | Chelmarsh | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Mac Russon | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 208 | 196 |