Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Liam Bremner (Wrockwardine Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Lorraine Taylor | H U S C B | 21 | 4 |
Wed 10th May | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th May | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 19th May | A | Ian Wright | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th May | H | John Mann | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Jeffrey Baddeley | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Dean Heighway *** | Bowring B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Colin Petitt | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Paige Nicholls | H U S C B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Donald Hood | Sinclair B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Graham Kirk * | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Barry Davies * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paul Minor | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 419 | 311 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Chris Grocott * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Gwyn Jones | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Cynthia Bishop | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 9 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | A | Tim Lowe | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Steve Corbett | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | David Chesters | Newport D | 11 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Tim Childs | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Ian Wheeler | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | David Offley *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Leila James | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Hayden Jones | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 21 | 14 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 311 | 230 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Jun | Round of 32 | Chris Grocott * | Wrock Wood B | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Gwyn Jones | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Quarters | Cynthia Bishop | Wrock Wood C | St. George’s D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Wrock Wood C | Newport D | 21 | 9 |