Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
2014 Weekly Results for Graham Peevor *** (Madeley C C)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th Sep | A | Oliver Harris * | Horsehay A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Michael Williams | Shifnal B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | A | Dennis Mayhew | S J Bayley C | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Marcus Eassom | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 21st May | A | Annette Lucas *** | Bowring C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | A | Lionel Barber | Edgmond A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Tom Yale | Chelmarsh A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Anthony Aldridge *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Katie Roden | Bowring C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Neil Martin *** | S J Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Mark Sheward | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | H | Keith Bottle * | Edgmond A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | John Broome | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Jane Wherton | Bylet B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Viv Lomas *** | Horsehay B | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 292 | 352 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Roy Biddulph ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | A | Denise Tonks | S J Bayley D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | H | John Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Adrian Pope | Bylet C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Bernard Downes | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Phillip Edwards ** | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Ken Oldham | S J Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | John Scoot | Bylet C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Pauline Jones | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Oct | H | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth C | 3 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 10, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 347 | 371 |