Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Barry Griffin *** (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Alan Gould | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 31st May | A | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Andrew Keane | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ivor Moore | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Sandra Wade | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Michael Harrison | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Roger Thomas | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 4 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 326 | 321 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th May | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Sid Slack | Broseley B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 353 | 321 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Ian Jones | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Kath Harper | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Terry Brentnall *** | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |