Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
2014 Weekly Results for Beryl Taylor (Shifnal)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Jane Wherton | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Dennis Tantrum * | Edgmond A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Lynda Walmsley | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Steve Anyon | Newport C | 0 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | David Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Joe Dorricott | S J Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Jayne Wood | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Pauline Roden | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Clifford Emery | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 15, Won: 4, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 238 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Terry Eaton | Ercall Magna A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Shelia Johnson | Abbey A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 12th May | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 19th May | H | Roy Rigby | Maddocks B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Carol Marsh | Highley A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Brian Jacques | Trench C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Paddy Bolton | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Sid Poole *** | Bowring D | 19 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | William Kinson | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | John Nock | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Steve Dudson | Ercall Magna A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Shelia Johnson | Abbey A | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Gordon Tranter | Maddocks B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Sue Weston | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Kieron Warr | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Freda Gough | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Lynda Walmsley | Bowring D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | John Morgan | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Elizabeth Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 411 | 328 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Apr | A | Paul Bradburne * | HUSC | 3 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jul | H | Simon Rhodes | St. Georges | 8 | 21 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 20 |
Thu 14th Aug | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring | 16 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | H | Tim Cotton *** | Wrockwardine Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Sep | H | Jan Minton *** | Sir John Bayley | 16 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | A | Ronald Robinson | Donnington Wood | 21 | 4 |
Thu 25th Sep | H | Gary Brookes * | Allscott | 14 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 120 | 144 |