Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Natasha Hart (Donn Wood BC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd May | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Dean Hireson | Bowring B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Neil Smallman **** | Newport C | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | David Winwood *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 267 | 297 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 13th May | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 20th May | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Leila James | Shifnal C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 223 | 240 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 20 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Ann Withington | Donn Wood C | Charlton B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Lucy Evans | Donn Wood C | Trench C | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 10 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Jun | A | James Millman | Sinclair | 17 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jul | H | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 9 |
Sat 17th Aug | A | Joshua Cotton * | Wrockwardine Wood | 8 | 21 |
Sat 31st Aug | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | A | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 8 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 83 | 114 |