Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
2014 Weekly Results for Mick Corfield (Bylet)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Colin Walden | Newport C | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Lisa Pessall ** | St Georges B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Liam Boot | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 25th Apr | A | Andy Churm | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | H | Ally Savigar | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 9th May | A | John Newnes *** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Stephen Miles | S J Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley C C B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | A | Keith Gardner | Much Wenlock A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Roger Lewis | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Clifford Emery | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | John Broome | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | George Groucott *** | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Viv Lomas *** | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Doug Westwood | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Rita Oldham | S J Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley C C B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Paul Dugmore | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Michael Delves ** | Trench B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 384 | 391 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Warren Barber ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 12th May | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th May | H | Stephen Miles | S J Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | David Offley *** | Madeley C C C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | John Gregory | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Beth Hughes | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Harry Church *** | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Joan Edwards | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Eric Reynolds | S J Bayley D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | David Offley *** | Madeley C C C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Peter Nolan | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 399 | 327 |