Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2014
2014 Weekly Results for Mark Walton (Madeley C C)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | H | Chris Morrissey | Chelmarsh A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | A | Liam Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Apr | H | Doug Westwood | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 9th May | A | Brian Aberdeen | S J Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th May | A | Colin Walden | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 30th May | A | Mat Davies * | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th Jun | H | David Wood ** | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | Ruth Garbett | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Viv Lomas *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Edward Jones *** | Allscott B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Valerie Edwards | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 18th Jul | A | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | H | Lee Parton | Bowring C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Colin Coulborn | S J Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Steve Anyon | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Maureen Wainwright | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Beryl Steadman | Bylet B | 21 | 2 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Peter Burd ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Chris Taylor ** | Allscott B | 6 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 374 | 366 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 14th Apr | A | Warren Barber ** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th Apr | H | Andy Anderson | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th May | A | Derek Carpenter | S J Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th May | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Bernard Speke | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Dale Pritchard | Allscott C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Mick Hamer *** | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Glyn Meredith | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Derek Carpenter | S J Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | David Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Rose Southgate | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Nick Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Bernard Downes | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 2nd Oct | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 428 | 357 |