Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Ken Harley *** (C) (Albrighton)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 24th Jun | A | Gareth Jones * | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Robert Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th May | H | Kieron Warr | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th May | A | Ruth Garbett ** | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | John Palin | St Georges B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Tony Howells | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Geoff Porter | Edgmond A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Vince Cruise | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Christopher Newbrook | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Leslie Scott ** | Trench B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Ruth Garbett ** | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 383 | 337 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Val Johns | Albrighton D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Apr | A | David Jones | Trench C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Gerald Atkin | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th May | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 20 |
Mon 16th May | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Callum Richards | Horsehay D | 21 | 5 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Chris Riley | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Bryn Binsley | Donn Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Emily Newbrook | Shifnal D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Barry Davies | Albrighton D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Robert Parish | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Ron Mellor | Newport D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | John Bradshaw | Horsehay D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | June Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 18 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Holly Rosser | Shifnal D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 377 | 295 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Carole Watts | Albrighton C | Wrock Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Alan Hall | Albrighton C | Broseley B | 21 | 2 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | John Stoker | Albrighton C | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |