Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Steve Corbett (Donnington Wood BC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Jul | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 5 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 5 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Apr | H | Jacqui Ward | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Crystal Stanley | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 15th May | A | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Newport D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Neal Lane *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Roslyne Maiden *** | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Bob Barber *** | St Georges C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Patrick Evans | Newport D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Simon Chater | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Lol Preece *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Steve Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Leila James | Bowring C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 12, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 340 | 317 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jul | H | David Jones | St. George’s D | 21 | 7 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 7 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Tony Farr | Donn Wood B | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Jul | Round of 16 | Brian Jacques | Donn Wood B | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Claire Moss | Donn Wood B | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Steve Preece | Donn Wood B | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 16 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13th Apr | H | Paul Lockley | Madeley CC | 20 | 21 |
Thu 20th Apr | A | Jenny Waller | Highley | 21 | 8 |
Thu 27th Apr | H | Ade Moore | Bowring | 21 | 12 |
Thu 4th May | A | Karl Price * | Edgmond | 16 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | George Law | Albrighton | 21 | 16 |
Thu 18th May | A | Terry Kenny | Chelmarsh | 21 | 19 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Greta Goodwin | Madeley CC | 21 | 6 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Richard Green | Highley | 21 | 6 |
Thu 15th Jun | A | Georgia Rawlins *** | Bowring | 8 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Karl Price * | Edgmond | 21 | 2 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | George Law | Albrighton | 18 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Derek Bolton | Chelmarsh | 21 | 10 |
Played: 12, Won: 8, Lost: 4, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 230 | 163 |