Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for John Rawlins (Bowring)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | H | Chloe Robertson ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Norman Tyrer | Maddocks A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Billy Bradley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Jordan Hall | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Ben Cutler | Edgmond A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Jon Lea | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Vlassios Alpanis | Albrighton A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Debbie Davies | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Luke Deakin | Sinclair B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Ray James | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Alan Davies | St Georges B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 317 | 353 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Apr | H | Alan Gould | Newport D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 15th May | H | Cameron Barden | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Tony Farr | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Tim Childs | SJ Bayley C | 17 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Tad Broome | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Thomas Perks | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Peter Finnegan | St Georges C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Mick Thompson | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Ray Hyde | Trench C | 17 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 187 | 186 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 16th Aug | Semi Final | Mick Davies *** | Bowring C | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | George Law | Albrighton | 21 | 1 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Richard Davies | Edgmond | 21 | 18 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Michelle Langford | Donnington Wood | 15 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | A | John Mann | Madeley CC | 7 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | Tena Martin | Chelmarsh | 21 | 6 |
Thu 18th May | A | Jenny Waller | Highley | 21 | 12 |
Thu 25th May | A | Geoffrey Woodman | Albrighton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Robert Herbert | Edgmond | 21 | 15 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Billy Grainger | Donnington Wood | 7 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Derek Bolton | Chelmarsh | 15 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Eunice Williams | Highley | 21 | 3 |
Played: 11, Won: 6, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 189 | 160 |