Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Malcolm Phillips * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 4th May | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th May | A | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th May | H | Robert Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Keith Smith ** | Trench B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Neil Smallman | Newport C | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Sat 1st Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 5th Sep | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Robert Mumford * | Much Wenlock A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 321 | 314 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 16th Apr | H | Carole Watts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Mark Williams | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Adrian Smith | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott Heath C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 7, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 295 | 297 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Apr | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Sat 28th Apr | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Sat 9th Jun | A | Roger Harper *** | Bridgnorth | 17 | 21 |
Sat 14th Jul | A | Stuart Church * | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Sep | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench | 10 | 21 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 88 | 87 |