Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Ann Evason | Donn Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 4th May | A | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | Denise Jones | Maddocks A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Mirjana Gaut | St Georges B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Alan Gould | Newport C | 19 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Chris Morrisey | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | David Wood | Trench B | 8 | 21 |
Sat 1st Sep | A | Vince Haden | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 167 | 199 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th May | A | Ian Halford | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st May | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Don Holding | Madeley CC C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 8 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 280 | 301 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Simon Chater | Madeley CC D | 21 | 11 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7th Apr | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 6 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jun | A | Sue Green | Bridgnorth | 21 | 19 |
Sat 7th Jul | A | Barry Carline | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Sat 14th Jul | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Sat 28th Jul | H | Ann Withington | Charlton | 17 | 21 |
Sat 11th Aug | H | Jim Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 6 | 21 |
Sat 22nd Sep | H | Peter Millington * | Trench | 19 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 96 | 145 |