Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Matthew Bainbridge | Newport B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Valerie Edwards ** | Shifnal B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th May | H | Ian Sturdy | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Chris Bates | Allscott B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ken Bleasby | Trench B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Dave Doody | Newport C | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Helen Astley | Newport B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Chris Bates | Allscott B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Paul Gulliver (C) | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 379 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | H | Clive Southall | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 20th May | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Sat 10th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 15 | 21 |
Sat 17th Jun | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair | 21 | 19 |
Sat 15th Jul | A | Lewis Salt | Bridgnorth | 21 | 1 |
Sat 22nd Jul | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | Peter Millington * | Trench | 6 | 21 |
Sat 5th Aug | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 21 | 11 |
Sat 19th Aug | A | Robert Sutherland | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 160 | 130 |