Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Pip Copson ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Chris Yates ** | Allscott A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Albert Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Jodie Rutter *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 6th May | A | Karen Smith ** | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Reece Farr | Donn Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Ray Gregory *p | H U S C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Jim Gaut * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Barrie Sadler * | Albrighton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | Tony Garmson ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Phil Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Lee Delves ** | Newport A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Dave Pritchard *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) * | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Ashley Gregory | Donn Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Ian Halford | H U S C A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | John Peate ** | St Georges A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Martin Bennett | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 26, Won: 15, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 474 | 428 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Paul Bradburne ** | Sinclair A | Wrock Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 21st May | H | John Lumsden | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 12 |
Sat 11th Jun | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Janet Yapp | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 14 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh | 13 | 21 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Brian Williams | Highley | 21 | 7 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | David Evans | Trench | 21 | 8 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Joan Cooper | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 7, Won: 5, Lost: 2, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 134 | 90 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Ian Gaut *p | St. Georges | 20 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Ian Delves * (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 19 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton | 21 | 5 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport | 21 | 20 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Robert Steventon | Shifnal | 15 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Robert Roden *p | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Peter Starling | Allscott | 21 | 7 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 20 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 186 | 170 |