Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Peter Millington * (Trench)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Steve Anyon *** | Newport B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Garry Owen | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Peter Collins ** | Allscott B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th May | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Bill Staite * | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th May | A | Don Holding | Madeley CC B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Wendy Beeston | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 22nd Jun | H | Lynne Stanley * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Angie Taylor | Allscott B | 21 | 4 |
Wed 3rd Aug | A | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Loll Russon | Highley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Ian Wilson ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 25, Won: 17, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 465 | 340 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Daniel Brentnall | Trench A | Allscott A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 27th Jul | Quarters | Unlisted Player | Trench A | Newport(P) | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Lorraine Brookes | Highley | 21 | 12 |
Sat 16th Apr | A | Jan Mason | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 4 |
Sat 7th May | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott | 21 | 5 |
Sat 14th May | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh | 5 | 21 |
Sat 21st May | H | Shirley Emlyn | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 0 |
Sat 28th May | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 14 |
Sat 4th Jun | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | 21 | 1 |
Sat 11th Jun | A | Elsie Pugh ** | Sinclair | 21 | 18 |
Sat 2nd Jul | H | Sue Conneely | Shifnal | 21 | 7 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Loll Russon | Highley | 14 | 21 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Jean Jackson | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 10 |
Sat 30th Jul | A | Lewis Tipton * | Allscott | 21 | 18 |
Sat 6th Aug | H | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh | 21 | 17 |
Sat 13th Aug | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 12 |
Sat 20th Aug | A | Mick Cornes | Charlton Sat A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 31st Aug | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 10th Sep | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 21 | 14 |
Sat 17th Sep | A | Les Hipkiss | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Played: 18, Won: 16, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 355 | 205 |