Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Graham Wood (Trench)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | James O`Hara * | Maddocks A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | A | David Hughes ** | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Sydney Jones | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Peter Rosser ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Mark Doodson ** | Bowring B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Sue Conneely | Shifnal B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Charlie Kirkland | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 10, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 380 | 439 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | A | Guy Mumford | Much Wenlock B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Patrick Evans (jnr) | Horsehay D | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | A | Reg Bennett | Madeley CC D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Roger Alexander | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Tony Whitehouse | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Steve Anyon *** | Newport D | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Sam Simmonds | Horsehay D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Eileen Moores | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley D | 16 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Georgia Rawlins | Bowring C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 15, Won: 4, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 264 | 289 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Alan Hayward *** | Trench C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Warren Barber | Trench C | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Gary Cheeseman | Trench C | Allscott Heath C | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Aug | H | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 10 | 21 |
Sat 24th Aug | H | Ben Cotton ** | Wrockwardine Wood | 9 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 42 |