Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | John Baines | Stockton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Steve Homer * | H U S C A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Ian Whittington ** | Newport A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Micheal Smelt * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th May | A | Craig Davies * | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Neil Harris * | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Nick Mullinder * | H U S C A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Matthew Rhodes * | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Barry Gilder * | St Georges A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | James ONeill *** | Sinclair A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Siobhan Harding ** | Trench A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Steve Powis ** | Donn Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Brian Walters ** | Bylet A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 8, Lost: 16, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 374 | 472 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Jun | A | Chris Yates ** | Allscott Heath B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Debbie Jones | Wrock Wood A | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st Jun | H | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 21 | 7 |
Sat 15th Jun | A | Ian Evans * | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Sat 13th Jul | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 4 | 21 |
Sat 20th Jul | H | Phil Winston | Bridgnorth | 21 | 6 |
Sat 3rd Aug | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Sat 10th Aug | H | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott Heath | 21 | 3 |
Sat 17th Aug | H | Calum Hart | Donnington Wood | 21 | 8 |
Sat 24th Aug | A | Graham Wood | Trench | 21 | 9 |
Sat 14th Sep | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 16 |
Sat 21st Sep | A | Eric Smith | Bridgnorth | 21 | 4 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 184 | 116 |