Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | Colin Brereton ** | Owley Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | John Forster | Comberbach B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 39 | 34 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Brenda Oswell | Delamere A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th May | A | Geoff Jones | Hartford A | 21 | 15 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Ryan Walton * | Moulton RBL B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Elaine Burgess | Davenham B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Peter Robinson | Crowton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Kevin Edwards | Shavington B | 19 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Val Dale *** | Owley Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Pat Langston *** | Davenham C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Ellen Winnington **** | Castle S&SC D | 16 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Helen Peake *** | Davenham C | 21 | 7 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Lee Lynch | Castle S&SC D | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Hazel Tordoff | Delamere A | 21 | 18 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Phil Bennett * | Hartford A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Peter Granell | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Peter Morgan | Davenham B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Danny Jones | Shavington B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Judith Lickley | Owley Wood C | 21 | 4 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 323 | 280 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9th Jun | A | Stephen Loy | Cuddington | 21 | 6 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Eric Howman | Comberbach C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Eric Green | Davenham D | 15 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 78 | 47 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Colin Webb | Barnton CC B | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Susan Nelson | Barnton CC B | Lk Graylams | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Len Stubbs ** | Barnton CC B | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 18 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Cal Thurlwell ** | Barnton CC B | Comberbach B | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Timothy Doak ** | Graham Done/Mark Adkins | Barnton CC B | Meadowbank | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Timothy Doak ** | Darren Beardmore/Josh Towey | Barnton CC B | Crewe PO | 3 | 21 |