Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th May | A | Emma Bainbridge | Newport C | 21 | 17 |
Fri 18th May | A | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | H | David Offley | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Don Briggs | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | George Groucott | Allscott Heath B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Louise Potter | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Robert Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Don Fullwood ** | Bridgnorth B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Emma Bainbridge | Newport C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Alan Weekes ** | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Sep | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Ray Hyde | Trench B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 9, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 349 | 379 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Charlie Steventon | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Dawn Nuttall | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Susan Harris *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 297 | 333 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | William Taylor | Albrighton B | Trench C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Mirjana Gaut | Albrighton B | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Kath Lycett | Albrighton B | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |