Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4th Apr | A | Mac Taylor * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th Apr | H | Terry Hammond * | Bylet A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Eric Jones *** | Bowring B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 7th May | H | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 9th May | H | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 16th May | A | Jason Whitley | S J Bayley B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 13th Jun | A | David Evans ** | Trench A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 18th Jun | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jun | H | Gordon Yates | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | George Eddowes ** | Bylet A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Richard Suggett *** | Bowring B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | H | Brian Aberdeen | S J Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Aug | A | Brenda Slingo *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 5th Sep | A | Timothy Bellett | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 12th Sep | H | Emma Chetwood * | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Sep | A | Jenny Matthews *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Sep | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 407 | 392 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 14th Apr | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Chris Wilkes | S J Bayley D | 21 | 2 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Mick Corfield | Bylet C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | Mark Walton | Madeley C C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Jean Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 14th Jul | A | Will O Hara | St Georges C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | H | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 28th Jul | A | kieran buckley ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Laura Taylor | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Mark Hill | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Joan Coulborn | S J Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | John Scoot | Bylet C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley C C C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 294 | 251 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12th Apr | H | Steve Davies ** | Allscott A | ||
Sat 12th Jul | H | Pauline Grocott ** | Newport | ||
Sat 2nd Aug | H | Alison Cotton ** | St Georges | ||
Sat 30th Aug | H | Unlisted Player | Chelmarsh | ||
Sat 13th Sep | H | Steve Holmes * | Sinclair | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Apr | A | Bridget Bridger | Donnington Wood | 21 | 3 |
Thu 22nd May | A | Loll Russon | Stockton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 29th May | H | Ryan Mills | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Thu 10th Jul | H | Alan Jones * | Madeley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Jul | H | Jim Williams | Donnington Wood | 21 | 10 |
Thu 31st Jul | A | Paul Bradburne * | HUSC | 14 | 21 |
Thu 21st Aug | H | Oliver Harris | Stockton | 15 | 21 |
Thu 28th Aug | A | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal | 20 | 21 |
Thu 4th Sep | H | Sean Round * | Bowring | 15 | 21 |
Thu 11th Sep | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton | 17 | 21 |
Thu 18th Sep | H | Paul Reeves | Sir John Bayley | 8 | 21 |
Thu 25th Sep | A | Jamie Fletcher | Ercall Magna | 16 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 199 | 223 |