Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Craig Baugh * | SJ Bayley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Chrissy Felton *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 6th May | A | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 13th May | H | Chris Sherry ** | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Steve Dadd * | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Jackie Grainger | Highley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Dave Doody | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Graham Turner ** | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 279 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | David Winwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Brian Jacques | Allscott C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th May | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 16th May | A | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Fred Bull | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Annette Lucas | Charlton B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Olwyn Howells *** | Horsehay C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Eric Thompson | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Mick Cornes | Charlton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Roy Biddulph *** | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 352 | 372 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | James Blair *** | Broseley B | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Chris Kane *** (C) | Broseley B | Albrighton C | 21 | 15 |