Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th Apr | H | Georgina Marsh ** | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th May | H | Donald Davies | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Sue Harris ** | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Les Williams ** | Madeley C C B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Jayne Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Clifford Emery | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Will O Hara | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Jane Wherton | Bylet B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | William Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Susie Lawson | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Alan Dudley | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 11, Won: 8, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 205 | 151 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 28th Apr | A | John Scoot | Bylet C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 12th May | H | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Warren Barber ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Gerald Penney | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | June Law | Albrighton B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Ken Rickus | S J Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Mark Hill | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Sep | A | Colin Moore | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 280 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 30th Aug | H | Cath massey ** | Donn Wood Sat A | ||
Sat 6th Sep | H | Ron Smith | Highley | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |