Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Dave Mansell | Charlton A | 21 | 2 | |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 | |
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | 17 | 21 | |||
Sat 22nd Sep | Final | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Roger Vernon | H U S C B | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Chris Jones | H U S C B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Gerry Connolly ** | H U S C B | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Gary Cartwright | H U S C B | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | John Brown | H U S C B | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Roy Salter | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | H | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 21st May | A | Sharon Pritchard | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Callum Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | David Lawley | Donn Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Eddie Thorner *** | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Daniel Greaves | Albrighton B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 17, Won: 10, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 297 | 288 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Dave Mansell | Charlton A | 21 | 2 | |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Mick Kinsey ** | Sinclair A | 19 | 21 | |
Wed 22nd Aug | Semi Final | 17 | 21 | |||
Sat 22nd Sep | Final | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Roger Vernon | H U S C B | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Chris Jones | H U S C B | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Gerry Connolly ** | H U S C B | Albrighton B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Gary Cartwright | H U S C B | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | John Brown | H U S C B | Trench C | 16 | 21 |