Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th Apr | H | John Langford | Stockton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Apr | A | Dave Venus | Maddocks A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 30th Apr | H | Wendy Beeston *** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 2nd May | A | Tony Farruggio *** | S J Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 9th May | H | Lee Hall ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th May | H | David Evans ** | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 30th May | H | Shaun Barker ** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 11th Jun | A | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Peter Driver * | Bylet A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Sean Lockley * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | A | Phil Pack | Stockton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Mick Sadler * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Wendy Beeston *** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 1st Aug | H | Tony Farruggio *** | S J Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | A | Brenda Slingo *** | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Jill Richards *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 29th Aug | A | Richard Hall ** | Newport B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Pauline Jones | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Oliver Speke ** | Bylet A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Paul Rudrum * | Albrighton A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 9, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 393 | 432 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Yvonne Broome | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Ann Rickus | S J Bayley D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Mabel Finnigan | Madeley C C C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 12th May | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | A | Joe Ashford ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | kieran buckley ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 23rd Jun | A | Liz Edwards *** | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Ian Taylor * | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | James O,Neill | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Barry Hopkins | S J Bayley D | 21 | 17 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Paul Lewis *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | Harry Plant | St Georges C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Sep | H | Ray Evans | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 366 | 341 |