Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 27th Sep | H | Fiona Waland * | Allscott Heath A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Linda Cote | Newport C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 24th May | A | Ryan Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 31st May | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Lucy Hireson | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Sue Conneely | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Alan Harris | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Aug | H | Denise Jones * | Maddocks A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | John Bedford | Chelmarsh A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Ann-Marie Blair | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Trish Bradburn | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 24, Won: 13, Lost: 11, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 411 | 401 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 11 | |
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Daniel Stanley * | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Kieron Warr | Madeley CC C | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Malcolm Tibbett | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | David James | Shifnal C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Luke Smith | H U S C C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | David James | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C C | 9 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Alan Roe | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Played: 20, Won: 7, Lost: 13, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 318 | 357 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 11 | |
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Daniel Stanley * | Newport A | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Kieron Warr | Madeley CC C | Trench C | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Malcolm Tibbett | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 19 |