Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Apr | H | Graham Parton | Bylet B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Apr | H | Susan Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 24th Apr | A | Liz Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 1st May | H | Ellie Davies | Newport C | 21 | 5 |
Fri 8th May | A | Laura Steventon | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th May | H | Gary Cooper * | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Thu 28th May | A | Ronald Kinson | Much Wenlock A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 29th May | H | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jun | H | Dave Stone | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Jun | A | Linda Potter | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 19th Jun | H | Annette Lucas | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th Jun | A | Gavin Taylor ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jul | A | Jon Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Jul | A | Stephen Reeves *** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jul | H | Tom Mciver | Maddocks A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 31st Jul | A | Gerald Atkin | Newport C | 21 | 19 |
Fri 14th Aug | A | Gary Cooper * | Highley A | 2 | 21 |
Fri 21st Aug | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 26th Aug | A | Robert Smith | Chelmarsh A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Aug | A | Paul Dugmore * | Edgmond A | 1 | 21 |
Fri 11th Sep | H | Linda White ** | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Sep | A | Alex Marshall | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 25th Sep | H | Mark Worthington ** | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 12, Lost: 11, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 383 | 392 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th Apr | H | Paul Lewis *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th Apr | A | Peter Gregory ** | Albrighton B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 27th Apr | H | Chelsea Mills | Allscott C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 11th May | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 18th May | H | Grant Heighway *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 1st Jun | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 8th Jun | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jun | A | Richard Jarrett | Ercall@ Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jun | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jun | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jul | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jul | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jul | H | George Law ** | Albrighton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jul | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Aug | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Aug | A | Beth Reeves | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Aug | H | Dave Churm | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 7th Sep | H | Keith Silvester | Ercall@ Bowring A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 14th Sep | A | Alan Roe | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 319 | 383 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th Apr | First | Janet Harley | St Georges C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 22nd Jul | Quarter Final | Thomas Killen | St Georges C | Shifnal C | 21 | 5 |
Wed 19th Aug | Semi Final | Les Pritchard | St Georges C | Ercall@ Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Sat 5th Sep | Final | Roger Cotton | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |