Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | A | Martin Gerrard ** | Owley Wood B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Ian Kennerley | Sandbach Park | 21 | 20 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 29 | 41 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Phil Johnson | Delamere A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 26th May | A | Phil Bennett * | Hartford A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Alison Yarwood | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Alison Illingworth | Davenham B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Steve Roberts | Crowton | 10 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | David Mainwaring | Shavington B | 21 | 20 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Paul Jones *** | Owley Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Ashley Hamblett | Davenham C | 21 | 9 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Lee Lynch | Castle S&SC D | 10 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Margaret Buckley *** | Davenham C | 21 | 14 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Terry Wilkinson **** | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Alan Spruce | Delamere A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Joanne Yarwood | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Michael Graham | Crowton | 21 | 7 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Alison Illingworth | Davenham B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Emma Blood | Shavington B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Ian Walker | Owley Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 323 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28th Sep | A | Colin Day | Davenham D | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Sam Burgess *** | Barnton CC C | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | Derek Blakesley | Cuddington | 21 | 10 |
Fri 19th May | H | Jake Lightfoot | Owley Wood D | 17 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Peter Hallam | Wharton Rec B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ann Gregory | Comberbach C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 90 | 92 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Justin Dobson | Barnton CC B | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Daniel Malisch | Barnton CC B | Lk Graylams | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Danny Brown ** | Barnton CC B | Rudheath Bowls B | 5 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Adrian Robinson | Barnton CC B | Comberbach B | 21 | 19 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Paul Wilkinson ** | Colin Rigden/David Dickenson | Barnton CC B | Meadowbank | 12 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Paul Wilkinson ** | Paul Phillips/Nigel Parsonage | Barnton CC B | Crewe PO | 12 | 21 |