Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Derek Atkins | Delamere A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Walk Over | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Bob Griffiths ** | Davenham B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Tom Mills | Crowton | 19 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Kier Glover | Shavington B | 21 | 1 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Mike Beresford *** | Davenham C | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Jack Carroll | Castle S&SC D | 19 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Norman Christie | Davenham C | 21 | 19 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jack Carroll | Castle S&SC D | 2 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Nicholas Youngson | Delamere A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Carolyn Stiff * | Hartford A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Christine Fletcher | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 9 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | John Coats | Crowton | 20 | 21 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Roger Hanwell | Davenham B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Mick Mayhew | Shavington B | 21 | 15 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Chris Oswell | Owley Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 312 | 249 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 24th Aug | H | Stephen Loy | Cuddington | 21 | 8 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | A | Yannis Valavanis | Cuddington | 21 | 14 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Bev Langham | Barnton CC B | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Peter Dawson | Barnton CC B | Lk Graylams | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Apr | Round of 16 | Charlie Linegar | Barnton CC B | Rudheath Bowls B | 18 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | John Hubbard ** | Barnton CC B | Comberbach B | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Sam Rutter | Robert Eaton/Graham Bell | Barnton CC B | Crewe PO | 12 | 21 |