Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Thomas Killen | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Neil Banks | Horsehay B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Chris Taylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th May | A | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Christopher Beeston | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Garry Fuller ** | Bridgnorth A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay B | 21 | 10 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Darren Rhodes *** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Siobhan Harding * | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 21, Won: 6, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 311 | 396 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Tranter | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Gary Gaut | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Andrew Perry | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | A | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Alan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Chris Massie | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Eric Reynolds | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 5 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 356 | 259 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Tranter | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Steven Weston | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Gary Gaut | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Andrew Perry | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |