Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd Jun | H | David Handley | Donn Wood B | 21 | 1 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Juliette King ** | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Barry Matthews * | Bridgnorth A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | John Cowan | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Chris France * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | David Evans | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 73 | 106 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Chelsea Mills *** | Wrock Wood D | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood D | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th May | A | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 0, Lost: 4, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 55 | 84 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Sheila Lockley *** | Albrighton C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Jasmine Stanley | Edgmond B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Carol Jones | Sinclair D | 21 | 6 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Sue Bridge | Horsehay D | 21 | 14 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | John Hawkins | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Robert Williams | Madeley CC D | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Emma Stanley | Newport D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Graham Coates | Edgmond B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Aston Wilde | Sinclair D | 21 | 3 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Simon Chand | Donn Wood D | 15 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal D | 21 | 8 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Geoff Ward | Horsehay D | 21 | 11 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Rose Copson | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Lilian Badland | Madeley CC D | 21 | 10 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | John Collier | Newport D | 21 | 9 |
Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 321 | 212 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Chelsea Mills *** | Wrock Wood D | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood D | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |